KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Liposome-encapsulated Mitoxantrone

Russian translation: включенный в липосомы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liposome-encapsulated Mitoxantrone
Russian translation:включенный в липосомы
Entered by: Olga B

07:33 Jun 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: Liposome-encapsulated Mitoxantrone
липосомальный митоксантрон?

Спасибо!
Olga B
Israel
включенный в липосомы
Explanation:
или заключенный в липосомы
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5включенный в липосомы
Pavel Venediktov
4липосомный митоксантрон
Martinique


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liposome-encapsulated mitoxantrone
включенный в липосомы


Explanation:
или заключенный в липосомы

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liposome-encapsulated mitoxantrone
липосомный митоксантрон


Explanation:
По аналогии с другими препаратами:

Словарь терминов Липосомный амфотерицин - различные препараты, содержащие комплексы амфотерицина с фосфолипидами или стеринами; при этом амфотерицин ...

www.mediasphera.ru/clinicalevidence/PDF/Part1/5_Zabol_poche...

Клинические испытания проходят липосомные формы доксорубицина, даунорубицина, аннамицина.

www.nikavet.ru/vetarchive/books/va7/zytostat5.html

Создание липосомных препаратов антибиотика гелиомицина и их противоопухолевая активность.

www.gause-inst.ru/labs/works_buhman.html

Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229