KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

site

Russian translation: центр


09:17 Jul 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: site
Clinical site management and monitoring

Спасибо!
Olga B
Israel
Russian translation:центр
Explanation:
Центр, в котором проводится клиническое исследование.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2007-07-01 09:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clinical Trial Site - см. Study Center - Исследовательский центр

Учреждение здравоохранения либо его структурное подразделение, в котором непосредственно проводится клиническое испытание.

http://www.innopharm.ru/rus/dict/dict_s.htm#s21
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5центр
Alexander Vorobyev
4нижеNurzhan KZ
4см.
Pavel Venediktov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
центр (исследовательский)

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:

A clinical site is a medical facility staffed with a clinical investigator (MD) and qualified for performing clinical research

клиническое исследование


Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
центр


Explanation:
Центр, в котором проводится клиническое исследование.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2007-07-01 09:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clinical Trial Site - см. Study Center - Исследовательский центр

Учреждение здравоохранения либо его структурное подразделение, в котором непосредственно проводится клиническое испытание.

http://www.innopharm.ru/rus/dict/dict_s.htm#s21

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!