KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

locoregionally metastatic melanoma

Russian translation: локальная метастатическая меланома


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locoregionally metastatic melanoma
Russian translation:локальная метастатическая меланома
Entered by: Olga B

11:54 Jul 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: locoregionally metastatic melanoma
Спасибо!
Olga B
Israel
локальная метастатическая меланома
Explanation:
http://www.rmj.ru/articles_655.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-07-01 12:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант может быть"локальная (местная) форма метастатической меланомы"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Baranich
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1меланома с метастазами в регионарные лимфатические узлы
Alexander Vorobyev
3 +1локальная метастатическая меланома
Vladimir Baranich


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
локальная метастатическая меланома


Explanation:
http://www.rmj.ru/articles_655.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-07-01 12:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант может быть"локальная (местная) форма метастатической меланомы"

Vladimir Baranich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: С местными метастазами в кожу и регионарные лимфатические узлы. Если нужно кратко, то можно сказать местно-регионарная.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
меланома с метастазами в регионарные лимфатические узлы


Explanation:
Стадирование опухолевого процесса основывается на размере первичного очага, степени инвазии в окружающие ткани, наличии регионарных и отдаленных метастазов.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена!