KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

acetate/nitrate (Millex OR) and polytetrafluoroethylene (Millex GV) filters.

Russian translation: все правильно


17:16 Jul 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: acetate/nitrate (Millex OR) and polytetrafluoroethylene (Millex GV) filters.
фильтрy из ацетилцеллюлозы/нитроцеллюлозы (Millex OR) или политетрафторэтилена (Millex GV) - правильно?

Спасибо!
Olga B
Israel
Russian translation:все правильно
Explanation:
Другое название политетрафторэтилена - тефлон
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с небольшой поправкойCherepanov
3 +1да
Alexander Vorobyev
4все правильноLeila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acetate/nitrate (millex or) and polytetrafluoroethylene (millex gv) filters.
все правильно


Explanation:
Другое название политетрафторэтилена - тефлон

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493
Grading comment
Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acetate/nitrate (millex or) and polytetrafluoroethylene (millex gv) filters.
да


Explanation:
Да, Ольга, правильно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2007-07-02 17:32:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Зачем спрашиваете, если и сами знаете? :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2007-07-02 17:37:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тефлон, как говорится, by DuPont. Написано в оригинале ПТФЭ, значит так тому и быть.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SvetlanaS
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acetate/nitrate (millex or) and polytetrafluoroethylene (millex gv) filters.
с небольшой поправкой


Explanation:
ацетататцеллюлоза и нитроцеллюлоза

ацетатцеллюлоза перевод словаацетатцеллюлоза - перевод слова. МультиЛекс онлайн - англо-русский словарь и русско-английский словарь онлайн. Толковый словарь английского языка Webster's ...
online.multilex.ru/.../866323896/art/1/lang/4.0er/dictionary/RUENmed/art_name/ацетатцеллюлоза

Метод ультрафильтрации в современном водоснабжении проблемы и ...ацетатцеллюлоза полиэтерсульфон высокопористый поликарбонат (трековая мембрана) Рисунок 1. Микрофотографии (на сканирующем электронном микроскопе) ...
www.favorit-pipes.ru/doc.php?n=18


Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705