KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cellulose ester inline filter

Russian translation: см.


17:58 Jul 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: cellulose ester inline filter
Спасибо!

Оцевать все ответы буду завтра...
Olga B
Israel
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
проточный фильтр (или встроенный) на основе эфиров целлюлозы
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Pavel Venediktov
4 +2встроенный (в линию) фильтр из эфира целлюлозы
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
встроенный (в линию) фильтр из эфира целлюлозы


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: :)
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  transls1
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
проточный фильтр (или встроенный) на основе эфиров целлюлозы

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: М-да, фотофиниш... :)
2 mins

agree  transls1
2 mins

agree  Alexander Vorobyev: Проточный. Речь, скорее всего, идет об апирогенных фильтрах millex millipore. На волчок похожи.
22 mins