KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Global pharmacovigilance

Russian translation: международный фармаконадзор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global pharmacovigilance
Russian translation:международный фармаконадзор
Entered by: Alla_K

19:04 Sep 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Global pharmacovigilance
Global pharmacovigilance and epidemiology (по-видимому, название отдела в фармацевтической компании). Этому словосочетинию предшествует имя и фамилия сотрудника, далее идет адрес компании.
Alla_K
Canada
международный фармаконадзор
Explanation:
http://www.who-umc.org/graphics/7123.pdf
http://www.apteka.ua/archives/366/18414.html
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо всем причастным!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1общий фармнадзор
Pavel Nikonorkin
4Фармаконадзор в различных странах
Stanislav Korobov
3 +1международный фармаконадзорSergei_A
3 +1глобальный фармнадзор
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global pharmacovigilance
глобальный фармнадзор


Explanation:
или фармаконадзор - попадаются оба варианта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-21 19:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полностью будет нечто вроде: Отдел голбалльного фармаконадзора и эпидемиологии

Кстати, вот обсуждение pharmacovigilance в English-to-English паре:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1695986

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global pharmacovigilance
общий фармнадзор


Explanation:
Как вариант

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global pharmacovigilance
международный фармаконадзор


Explanation:
http://www.who-umc.org/graphics/7123.pdf
http://www.apteka.ua/archives/366/18414.html

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо всем причастным!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: В отличие от национального.
22 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global pharmacovigilance
Фармаконадзор в различных странах


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2007-09-22 00:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«фармаконадзор», всё же, благозвучнее, чем «фармнадзор» (меньше идущих подряд согласных в середине слова)… Да и к первоисточнику ближе - pharmACOvigilance :-)

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007