KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

stability sample

Russian translation: образцы для исследования стабильности


08:43 Oct 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: stability sample
The test method for determining the protein concentration of bulk drug substance, drug product and stability samples by absorption at (...) nm meets the required criteria to be used as a quantitative measure of product strength.
metalsveta
Russian translation:образцы для исследования стабильности
Explanation:
или как-то иначе можно назвать - образцы для испытаний/анализов на стабильность

Суть в том, что это образцы, которые хранят при определенных условиях в течение определенного врмени, а потом исследуют, что изменилось - в частности как изменилась protein concentration
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3образцы для исследования стабильностиLeila Usmanova
4Образец тестируемого на стабильность препарата, взятый для оценки влияния конкретных условий хранени
Stanislav Korobov
4анализ стабильностиxxxcollie jones


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
анализ стабильности


Explanation:
думаю, что значение именно такое, хотя не исключено, что имеется в виду какая-то проба, в принципе, анализ стабильности подразумевает под собой в данном контексте плучение пробы. стабильного образца какого-то препарата

xxxcollie jones
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
образцы для исследования стабильности


Explanation:
или как-то иначе можно назвать - образцы для испытаний/анализов на стабильность

Суть в том, что это образцы, которые хранят при определенных условиях в течение определенного врмени, а потом исследуют, что изменилось - в частности как изменилась protein concentration


Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
5 mins

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
17 mins

agree  Marina Mrouga
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Образец тестируемого на стабильность препарата, взятый для оценки влияния конкретных условий хранени


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-10-23 12:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

download.sap.com/solutions/manufacturing/brochures/download.epd?context=BA127B79DCB69D0EBF6CF8A5B72FBC792...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-10-23 12:10:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://download.sap.com/solutions/manufacturing/brochures/do...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-10-23 12:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не очень получается скопировать эту ссылку... Вот сама цитата из Гугловского поиска:

[PDF] THE STABILITY STUDY: SUPPORTING PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT AND CONTINUOUS ...Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Calculating storage quantities for each stability sample, label- .... Create a separate stability sample (taken from the initial. sample) ...
download.sap.com/solutions/manufacturing/brochures/download.epd?context=BA127B79DCB69D0EBF6CF8A5B72FBC792...


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Notes to answerer
Asker: