KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

mass balance

Russian translation: баланс массы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass balance
Russian translation:баланс массы
Entered by: Serhiy

09:55 Oct 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические исследования
English term or phrase: mass balance
A study of the PK, **mass balance** and metabolic profiling of drug-derived radioactivity

В данном случае - это "баланс масс" или "баланс веществ"?
Serhiy
баланс массы
Explanation:
Но не масс.
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3баланс массы
Pavel Venediktov
3 +1материальный балансCherepanov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
баланс массы


Explanation:
Но не масс.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
15 mins

agree  Olga B
6 hrs

agree  Natalie
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
материальный баланс


Explanation:
тепловой и материальный баланс · heat-and-mass balance ·
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=&sc=96&l1=2&l2=1

Материальный баланс. Mass balance. Матрица. Matrix (в математике и биологии) ...
www.distedu.ru/mirror/_math/www.srcc.msu.su/num_anal/eng_ma...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
5 hrs