KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Prediction (в контексте)

Russian translation: расчетные значения


11:38 Oct 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические исследования
English term or phrase: Prediction (в контексте)
Apparent first-order rate constant = 0.004 (min-1); in vitro t1/2 = 173 min; Initial rate = 0.008 nmol/min/mg. "Predictions" based on in vitro t1/2 method: In vivo intrinsic clearance = 7.2 mL/min/mg; In vivo systemic clearance = 5.1 mL/min/mg.
Serhiy
Russian translation:расчетные значения
Explanation:
По измереным значениям констант скорости выведения рассчитаны оценки системного клиренса Недаром слово взято в кавычки.
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2расчетные значения
Pavel Venediktov
4предварительные оценки /ожидаемые величины
Stanislav Korobov
4прогнозирование
Olga Savelyeva
3ожидаемый расчетxxxcollie jones
3Прогнозы
Valery Kaminski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prediction (в контексте)
прогнозирование


Explanation:
прогнозирование

Olga Savelyeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prediction (в контексте)
Прогнозы


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prediction (в контексте)
расчетные значения


Explanation:
По измереным значениям констант скорости выведения рассчитаны оценки системного клиренса Недаром слово взято в кавычки.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
14 mins

agree  Natalie
44 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prediction (в контексте)
предварительные оценки /ожидаемые величины


Explanation:
б

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prediction (в контексте)
ожидаемый расчет


Explanation:
по-моему именно так

xxxcollie jones
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian