KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

intrinsic/systemic clearance

Russian translation: собственный / системный клиренс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intrinsic/systemic clearance
Russian translation:собственный / системный клиренс
Entered by: Serhiy

11:53 Oct 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: intrinsic/systemic clearance
Apparent first-order rate constant = 0.004 (min-1); in vitro t1/2 = 173 min; Initial rate = 0.008 nmol/min/mg. Predictions based on in vitro t1/2 method: In vivo **intrinsic clearance** = 7.2 mL/min/mg; In vivo **systemic clearance** = 5.1 mL/min/mg.
Serhiy
собственный / системный клиренс
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-24 12:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или собственный / общий клиренс

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=intrinsic clearance&...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&s=systemic cl...
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4метаболический/системный клиренс
Pavel Venediktov
4собственный / системный клиренс
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
собственный / системный клиренс


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-24 12:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или собственный / общий клиренс

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=intrinsic clearance&...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&s=systemic cl...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метаболический/системный клиренс


Explanation:
Системный (общий клиренс) делится метаболический (intrinsic metabolic clearance) и экскреторый.
http://mmaketchup.narod.ru/Lectures/Lecture3.htm
http://www.google.ru/search?q=intrinsic metabolic clearance&...

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149