KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

residual dosing formulation

Russian translation: остаток введенного препарата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residual dosing formulation
Russian translation:остаток введенного препарата
Entered by: Serhiy

08:54 Oct 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические исследования
English term or phrase: residual dosing formulation
Mortality:
Females: 1, 4, and 7 animals at 50, 150, and 300 mg/kg, respectively; attributed to secondary effects associated with the test article (i.e., clear oral/nasal discharge leading to aspiration of saliva and/or **residual dosing formulation**; none attributed to treatment
Serhiy
остаток введенного препарата
Explanation:
смертельные случаи были связаны со вторичными эффектами испытуемого вещества , среди которых засасывание с воздухом слюны и/или остатков введеннного препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2007-10-26 09:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или даже избытка перепата
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. Одна голова - хорошо, а сотня - лучше
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4формула залишкової дозиdneproden
2остаток введенного препарата
Ksenia ILINSKA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
формула залишкової дози


Explanation:
варіант: формула залишкового дозування

dneproden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
остаток введенного препарата


Explanation:
смертельные случаи были связаны со вторичными эффектами испытуемого вещества , среди которых засасывание с воздухом слюны и/или остатков введеннного препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2007-10-26 09:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или даже избытка перепата

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Спасибо. Одна голова - хорошо, а сотня - лучше