KudoZ home » English to Russian » Genetics

to target antigens into the class II processing pathway of antigen presenting c

Russian translation: процессинг для презентации в главном комплексе гистосовместимости II кл. на поверхности антиген-представляющиx клеток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: to target antigens into the class II processing pathway of antigen presenting c
Russian translation:процессинг для презентации в главном комплексе гистосовместимости II кл. на поверхности антиген-представляющиx клеток
Entered by: Natalie

09:43 Oct 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics
English term or phrase: to target antigens into the class II processing pathway of antigen presenting c
Vopros = castj predlozenija mezdu zvjozdockami:
Therefore, numerous strategies *** to target antigens into the class II processing pathway of antigen presenting cells (APCs) *** have been described, for example the incubation of APCs with the antigen of interest to enable it to be taken up, processed and presented (Chaux, P., V. Vantomme, V. Stroobant, K. Thielemans, J. Corthals, R. Luiten, A.M. Eggermont, T. Boon, and B.P. van der Bruggen. 1999. Identification of MAGE-3 epitopes presented by HLA-DR molecules to CD4(+) T lymphocytes. J. Exp. Med. 189:767-778), or the transfection of cells with genes or minigenes encoding the antigen of interest and fused to the invariant chain, which mediates the translocation of antigens to the lysosomal MHC class II processing and assembling compartment (MIIC).
Vents Villers
направляющие антигены по путям переработки молекул класса II в антиген-представляющих клетках (АПК)
Explanation:
…направляющие антигены по путям переработки молекул класса II в антиген-представляющих клетках (АПК)…
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Takzze, spasibo Pavelu Nikonorkinu:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Pavel Nikonorkin
4направляющие антигены по путям переработки молекул класса II в антиген-представляющих клетках (АПК)
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to target antigens into the class ii processing pathway of antigen presenting c
см.


Explanation:
Therefore, numerous strategies *** to target antigens into the class II processing pathway of antigen presenting cells (APCs) ***

чтобы подвергнуть антигены процессингу для презентации в комплексе с главным фактором гистосовместимости II класса на поверхности антиген-представляющий клеток.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-26 09:59:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, не "главным фактором гистосовместимости", а "главным комплекс гистосовместимости"

процессинг антигена - стандартный термин для иммунологии

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

agree  Natalie
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to target antigens into the class ii processing pathway of antigen presenting c
направляющие антигены по путям переработки молекул класса II в антиген-представляющих клетках (АПК)


Explanation:
…направляющие антигены по путям переработки молекул класса II в антиген-представляющих клетках (АПК)…

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Takzze, spasibo Pavelu Nikonorkinu:)