KudoZ home » English to Russian » Genetics

and fused to the invariant chain, which mediates the translocation of antigens t

Russian translation: соединяется с инвариантной цепью, которая опосредует транслокацию антигенов для лизосомального процессинга


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and fused to the invariant chain, which mediates the translocation of antigens t
Russian translation:соединяется с инвариантной цепью, которая опосредует транслокацию антигенов для лизосомального процессинга
Entered by: Natalie

10:19 Oct 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics
English term or phrase: and fused to the invariant chain, which mediates the translocation of antigens t
Vopros - castj predlozenija mezdu zvjozdockami...
Therefore, numerous strategies to target antigens into the class II processing pathway of antigen presenting cells (APCs) have been described, for example the incubation of APCs with the antigen of interest to enable it to be taken up, processed and presented (Chaux, P., V. Vantomme, V. Stroobant, K. Thielemans, J. Corthals, R. Luiten, A.M. Eggermont, T. Boon, and B.P. van der Bruggen. 1999. Identification of MAGE-3 epitopes presented by HLA-DR molecules to CD4(+) T lymphocytes. J. Exp. Med. 189:767-778), or the transfection of cells with genes or minigenes encoding the antigen of interest and ***fused to the invariant chain, which mediates the translocation of antigens to the lysosomal MHC class II processing and assembling compartment (***MIIC).
Vents Villers
см. ниже
Explanation:
**трансфекция клеток с генами и «минигенами», кодирующими [изучаемый] антиген, и вплавленными в инвариантную цепь, служащую посредником при транслокации антигенов в лизосомальный компартмент, обрабатывающий и собирающий молекулы класса II главного комплекса гистосовместимости**

Да-а-а... Попался Вам перевод... "Все извилины заплёл"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2007-10-26 16:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, я начал перевод несколько выше того места, которое Вы указали... Надеюсь, буду прощён... Как говорил мой покойный шеф: "Лишнее мы всегда выбросим. А вот где недостающее найдём?"
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo, zzdal hotja bi 1 agree/disagree, no tak i nedozzdalsja:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Stanislav Korobov
3см.
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
or the transfection of cells with genes or minigenes encoding the antigen of interest and fused to the invariant chain, which mediates the translocation of antigens to the lysosomal MHC class II processing and assembling compartment

соединяется с инвариантной цепью, которая опосредует транслокацию антигенов для лизосомального процессинга и соединения с главным комплексом гистосовместимости II класса.

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
**трансфекция клеток с генами и «минигенами», кодирующими [изучаемый] антиген, и вплавленными в инвариантную цепь, служащую посредником при транслокации антигенов в лизосомальный компартмент, обрабатывающий и собирающий молекулы класса II главного комплекса гистосовместимости**

Да-а-а... Попался Вам перевод... "Все извилины заплёл"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2007-10-26 16:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, я начал перевод несколько выше того места, которое Вы указали... Надеюсь, буду прощён... Как говорил мой покойный шеф: "Лишнее мы всегда выбросим. А вот где недостающее найдём?"

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Spasibo, zzdal hotja bi 1 agree/disagree, no tak i nedozzdalsja:)