KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

...an immune response...especially...lymphocytes mediating TH1-type immune respo

Russian translation: см.


12:16 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ...an immune response...especially...lymphocytes mediating TH1-type immune respo
The present invention provides peptides stemming from antigens associated with tumorigenesis, and the ability to bind sufficiently to HLA class II molecules for triggering an immune response of human leukocytes, especially lymphocytes, especially T lymphocytes, especially CD4-positive T lymphocytes, especially CD4-positive T lymphocytes mediating TH1-type immune responses.

Vopros - vtoraja castj predlozenija:
...an immune response of human leukocytes, especially lymphocytes, especially T lymphocytes, especially CD4-positive T lymphocytes, especially CD4-positive T lymphocytes mediating TH1-type immune responses.
Vents Villers
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
иммунный ответ лейкоцитов человека, в особенности лимфоцитов, в особенности Т-лимфоцитов, в частности CD4-положительных Т-лимфоцитов, а именно Т-лимфоцитов с наличием маркера CD4, служащих медиатором иммунных реакций типа TH1.
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
Maksym Nevzorov
4ниже
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...an immune response...especially...lymphocytes mediating th1-type immune respo
см.


Explanation:
иммунный ответ лейкоцитов человека, в особенности лимфоцитов, в особенности Т-лимфоцитов, в частности CD4-положительных Т-лимфоцитов, а именно Т-лимфоцитов с наличием маркера CD4, служащих медиатором иммунных реакций типа TH1.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Spasibo:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр.

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Это патентный текст и *especially* нужно везде переводить как в *особенности*, не внося разнообразия.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за комментарий, Павел. Очень уж жутко звучало.

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...an immune response...especially...lymphocytes mediating th1-type immune respo
ниже


Explanation:
…иммунная реакция лейкоцитов человека, в особенности лимфоцитов, в особенности T-лимфоцитов, в особенности CD4-положительных T-лимфоцитов, в особенности CD4-положительных лимфоцитов, опосредующих иммунные реакции Th1-типа

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007