KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Safety Data Base of Chemical Compounds

Russian translation: База данных о безопасности химических соединений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety Data Base of Chemical Compounds
Russian translation:База данных о безопасности химических соединений
Entered by: Maksym Nevzorov

20:19 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Safety Data Base of Chemical Compounds
the Material Safety Data Sheet of manufacturer or the SAP EHS system "Safety Data Base of Chemical Compounds" of Shering
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
база данных о безопасности химических соединений
Explanation:
Насколько я себе представляю, эта база содержит разнообразные данные о безопасности, а не непосредственно "паспорта безопасности"
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5база данных о безопасности химических соединений
Maksym Nevzorov
4база/банк данных паспортов безопасности химических содинений
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety data base of chemical compounds
база/банк данных паспортов безопасности химических содинений


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
safety data base of chemical compounds
база данных о безопасности химических соединений


Explanation:
Насколько я себе представляю, эта база содержит разнообразные данные о безопасности, а не непосредственно "паспорта безопасности"

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
58 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Yuliya Panas
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Юлия

agree  Fyodor Sviridenko
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: или с инверсией ... по опасным химическим ...
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxcollie jones
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лара