KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Intercontinental Medical Statistics Health

Russian translation: IMS Health


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intercontinental Medical Statistics Health
Russian translation:IMS Health
Entered by: Natalie

10:33 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / PSUR
English term or phrase: Intercontinental Medical Statistics Health
The prescription data for the US were obtained from ***Intercontinental Medical Statistics Health***, a provider of pharmaceutical market data.
Pavel Nikonorkin
не надо это переводить, Павел...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-11-11 10:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это же название организации (Американской, как я понимаю...)
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
В конкурсе "не надо переводить" побеждает Станислав!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2не надо это переводить, Павел...
Stanislav Korobov
3 +2IMS Health
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intercontinental medical statistics health
не надо это переводить, Павел...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-11-11 10:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это же название организации (Американской, как я понимаю...)

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Grading comment
В конкурсе "не надо переводить" побеждает Станислав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое, Ravindra!

agree  Ann Nosova
7 hrs
  -> Анна, спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intercontinental medical statistics health
IMS Health


Explanation:
Известна у нас под таким названием

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2007-11-11 10:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.by/search?q="IMS Health"&hl=ru&lr=lang...

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ann Nosova
6 hrs
  ->  Спасибо!