KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Calcium hydrogen phosphate, anhydrous

Russian translation: кальция гидрофосфат, безводный


16:52 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Calcium hydrogen phosphate, anhydrous
Calcium hydrogen phosphate, dihydrate
Calcium hydrogen phosphate, anhydrous
Sodium starch glycolate (Type A)
Magnesium stearate (E470b)
Film-coating:
Titanium dioxide (E171)
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:кальция гидрофосфат, безводный
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-14 16:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочие ингредиенты: лактозы моногидрат, целлюлоза микрокристаллическая 102, кальция гидрофосфат безводный, кросповидон, аэросил, краситель Спектракол FD & C Желтый №6 LK (E110), магния стеарат.
http://www.e-apteka.od.ua/dir/cart.php?m=product_detail&p=45...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-14 16:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

# Кальция гидрофосфат безводный (Са2+) 15 мг

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Дуовит
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7кальция гидрофосфат, безводный
Pavel Nikonorkin
3вторичный кислый фосфат кальция, безводный
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calcium hydrogen phosphate, anhydrous
вторичный кислый фосфат кальция, безводный


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 63

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
calcium hydrogen phosphate, anhydrous
кальция гидрофосфат, безводный


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-14 16:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочие ингредиенты: лактозы моногидрат, целлюлоза микрокристаллическая 102, кальция гидрофосфат безводный, кросповидон, аэросил, краситель Спектракол FD & C Желтый №6 LK (E110), магния стеарат.
http://www.e-apteka.od.ua/dir/cart.php?m=product_detail&p=45...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-14 16:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

# Кальция гидрофосфат безводный (Са2+) 15 мг

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Дуовит

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Volyk
3 mins
  -> Спасио, Олександр!

agree  Cherepanov
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Cherepanov!

agree  Alina Barrow
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алина!

agree  Leila Usmanova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!

agree  Alla_K
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алла!

agree  Alex Volovodenko
1 day10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Rusinterp!