KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

T.U.

Russian translation: ТЕ = туберкулиновые единицы


10:44 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Tuberculin
English term or phrase: T.U.
Name and dosage form of the product:

Tuberculin PPD RT 23 SSI, 10 T.U. / 0,1 ml
Solution for injection
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:ТЕ = туберкулиновые единицы
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ТЕ = туберкулиновые единицы
Maksym Nevzorov
5 +3туберкулиновые единицы
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
t.u.
ТЕ = туберкулиновые единицы


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Павел

agree  Pavel Venediktov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
8 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Larysa Dundiy
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лариса.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
t.u.
туберкулиновые единицы


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-13 10:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для массовой туберкулинодиагностики предназначен стандартный раствор, содержащий в 0,1 мл 2 ТЕ(туберкулиновые единицы).
Препарат выпускают в ампулах в виде раствора, содержащего в 0,1 мл 2 туберкулиновые единицы (ТЕ)

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 mins

agree  Pavel Venediktov
7 mins

agree  Marina Dolinsky
8 mins