KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

DPP-4 inhibitors

Russian translation: ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DPP-4 inhibitors
Russian translation:ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4
Entered by: Olga Sharpe

19:59 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: DPP-4 inhibitors
other antihyperglycemic medication [sulfonylureas, meglitinides, biguanides, a glucosidase inhibitors, TZDs, exenatide (Byetta™), insulin (injected and inhaled), fixed-dose combination therapy, DPP-4 inhibitors etc.]


спасибо!
Olga Sharpe
Canada
ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 20:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Таким образом, теперь препарат ситаглиптин (sitagliptin) является единственным ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4 (ингибитор DPP-4), одобренным в Европейском Союзе
http://sc.bns.lt/?item=47771&id=3&subid=43
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
спасибо большое, павел!

отдельное спасибо павлу венедиктову за отличный сайт!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4
Pavel Nikonorkin
3 +3ингибиторы дипептидилпептидазы
Alexander Vorobyev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dpp-4 inhibitors
ингибиторы дипептидилпептидазы


Explanation:


Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin: :)
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел ;) А я 4 забыл!

agree  Natalie: Хоть вы и забыли 4, зато название написано верно, в одно слово
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья! Но 4 - значительное упущение.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dpp-4 inhibitors
ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 20:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Таким образом, теперь препарат ситаглиптин (sitagliptin) является единственным ингибитором дипептидил пептидазы-4 (ингибитор DPP-4), одобренным в Европейском Союзе
http://sc.bns.lt/?item=47771&id=3&subid=43

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
спасибо большое, павел!

отдельное спасибо павлу венедиктову за отличный сайт!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Maria Nemirovskaya
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  mas63: название фермента - слитно/ сокращение оставить на английском (DPP-4)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Natalie: А название-то в одно слово пишется
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Равиндра!