KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

specific phosphorothioate oligonucleotide

Russian translation: специфичный фосфоротиоатный олигонуклеотид


12:35 Feb 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: specific phosphorothioate oligonucleotide
Ribonucleotide reductase R2 specific phosphorothioate oligonucleotide
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:специфичный фосфоротиоатный олигонуклеотид
Explanation:
Ранее использованные фосфоротиоатные антисмысловые олигонуклеотиды (ODN), адресные к фрагменту 326-342 5'-последовательности вируса гепатита C ...
www.gastroportal.ru/php/content.php?id=110680&pr=print

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-02-20 12:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обнаружено, что замена двух 3'-концевых межнуклеотидных фосфодиэфирных связей фосфоротиоатными значительно увеличивает стабильность олигонуклеотидов
medi.ru/pbmc/8890303.htm
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1специфичный фосфоротиоатный олигонуклеотид
mas63
3специфический фосфоротиоат олигонуклеотид
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
специфичный фосфоротиоатный олигонуклеотид


Explanation:
Ранее использованные фосфоротиоатные антисмысловые олигонуклеотиды (ODN), адресные к фрагменту 326-342 5'-последовательности вируса гепатита C ...
www.gastroportal.ru/php/content.php?id=110680&pr=print

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-02-20 12:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обнаружено, что замена двух 3'-концевых межнуклеотидных фосфодиэфирных связей фосфоротиоатными значительно увеличивает стабильность олигонуклеотидов
medi.ru/pbmc/8890303.htm

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
8 hrs
  -> спасибо, Максим!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
специфический фосфоротиоат олигонуклеотид


Explanation:
специфическое лекарственное средство рибонуклеотидредуктаза R2 фосфоротиоат олигонуклеотид

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-02-20 12:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фосфортиоат олигонуклеотиды против мРНК bFGF также оказывают антиангиогенное действие in vitro и in vivo [326].
www.oncoforum.iatp.org.ua/filchenko/part3-2.htm

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100