KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

transmembrane influx

Russian translation: трансмембранное поступление (ионов кальция)


13:38 Mar 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: transmembrane influx
Lercanidipine is a calcium antagonist of the dihydropyridine group and inhibits the transmembrane influx of calcium into cardiac and smooth muscle.
The mechanism of the antihypertensive action is based on a direct relaxant effect on vascular smooth muscle, thus lowering total peripheral resistance. Due to its high membrane partition coefficient, lercanidipine has a prolonged antihypertensive action, and is devoid of negative inotropic effects because of its high vascular selectivity.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:трансмембранное поступление (ионов кальция)
Explanation:
Общепринятое описание м-ма действия блокаторовкальциевых каналов.
Selected response from:

Voalink
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1трансмембранный входящий ток
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1трансмембранное поступление (ионов кальция)
Voalink
5трансмембранный переносElena Kojanova
4поступление кальция в миокардиальные и гладкомышечные клетки
Stanislav Korobov
3проникновение кальция через мембрану
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трансмембранное поступление (ионов кальция)


Explanation:
Общепринятое описание м-ма действия блокаторовкальциевых каналов.


    Reference: http://www.vidal.ru/vidal_2007/act_745.htm
Voalink
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трансмембранный входящий ток


Explanation:
В деполяризацию мембран вносит свой посильный вклад и медленный входящий кальциевый ток. А в клетках синусового и АВ узлов, где натриевые каналы немногочисленны или вовсе отсутствуют, деполяризация практически полностью обусловлена медленным ***входящим кальциевым током*** (“медленный ответ”).


    Reference: http://www.provisor.com.ua/archive/2000/N22/beg_way.htm
Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
58 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
трансмембранный перенос


Explanation:
transmembrane flux трансмембранный перенос (напр. белков) - мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-03-15 16:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.max.1gb.ru/farm/farm018.shtml ваш случай, по-моему

Elena Kojanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проникновение кальция через мембрану


Explanation:
В качестве варианта:

http://medstudy.narod.ru/resource/therapy/aritm.htm
Известны два основных пути проникновения кальция через клеточную мембрану: 1) потенциал-зависимые кальциевые каналы и 2) рецептор-зависимые кальциевые каналы.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 189

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поступление кальция в миокардиальные и гладкомышечные клетки


Explanation:
1. Думаю, надо переводить сразу весь этот кусок - "the transmembrane influx of calcium into cardiac and smooth muscle"...

2. "Трансмембранность" и прочие упоминания о мембранах я бы здесь вообще опустил. Понятно, что ионы кальция попадут внутрь клетки ("influx") только через её мембрану. Фагоцитоза и пиноцитоза там, насколько я знаю, нет :-)

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007