KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Onwards

Russian translation: (и) выше


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:onwards (here)
Russian translation:(и) выше
Entered by: Ol_Besh

13:53 Apr 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacology
English term or phrase: Onwards
They were seen in ... the 6- and 12 month toxicity studies from the doses of 40 and 20/(220) mg/kg bwt onwards in the lungs and the lymph nodes.

правильно ли перевести: Они были отмечены ... при 6 и 12-месячных исследованиях с использованием доз, начиная от 40 и 20/(220) мг/кг и выше, в лёгких и в лимфоузлах.
Serge Driamov
Belarus
(и) выше
Explanation:
/ и больше

Но "выше" - лучше.
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(и) выше
Ol_Besh
4см.
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onwards
(и) выше


Explanation:
/ и больше

Но "выше" - лучше.

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onwards
см.


Explanation:
They were seen onward... - Они были отмечены далее...

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 7