KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

bracketing system

Russian translation: метод вынесения за скобки / заключения за скобки (см.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bracketing system
Russian translation:метод вынесения за скобки / заключения за скобки (см.)
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

12:09 Apr 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: bracketing system
The new volume of 25 ml, to be added to the existing volume range of 5 ml, 16.7 ml and 50 ml fits in a bracketing system, which can be applied to the long term stability testing conform ICH as under progress for the existing volume range.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
метод вынесения за скобки / заключения за скобки (см.)
Explanation:
Bracketing — отбор ряда близких продуктов или процессов с обоснованием программы их валидации, которая включала бы критические стороны выбранных продуктов или процессов.
Bracketing. The design of a stability schedule such that only samples on the extremes of certain design factors (e.g., strength, package size) are tested at all time points as in a full design. The design assumes that the stability of any intermediate levels is represented by the stability of the extremes tested. Where a range of strengths is to be tested, bracketing is applicable if the strengths are identical or very closely related in composition (e.g., for a tablet range made with different compression weights of a similar basic granulation, or a capsule range made by filling different plug fill weights of the same basic composition into different size capsule shells). Bracketing can be applied to different container sizes or different fills in the same container closure system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-02 20:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнительно:
http://www.gmpua.com/GACP/Herbals.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-04-03 07:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Применять ли кавычки? В англ. литературе не принято, в русском языке обычно ставят. Сейчас новые тенденции, поэтому надо уточнять у корректора-филолога.
Selected response from:

Voalink
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система подбора объема
Pavel Venediktov
4несъемные системы (брекеты)
mas63
4метод вынесения за скобки / заключения за скобки (см.)
Voalink
1штативLeila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
несъемные системы (брекеты)


Explanation:
Речь идет, по-видимому, о системах исправления прикуса.
http://www.medportal.ru/enc/stomatology/cosmeticdent/9/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-02 12:37:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

все же вряд ли bracketing system может означать что-нибудь другое.
http://tinyurl.com/2ftre8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2008-04-02 13:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в широком значении - система фиксации
http://tinyurl.com/23qmhp
http://www.sterlingindustries.com/sec1/What's%20New.htm

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
штатив


Explanation:
bracketing systems могут быть разные - не только для исправления прикуса:
http://images.google.ru/images?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4GGIH...

Можно предположить, что это какой-то штатив для хранения емкостей (флаконов).

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система подбора объема


Explanation:
А мне кажется, что это как в фотографии -
"стандартный брекетинг экспозиции, называемый в России эксповилкой"
"Идея брекетинга проста: это гарантия того, что, по крайней мере, один из снимков будет удачным. Это достигается благодаря съемке с вариациями одного из параметров экспозиции." http://www.mikro-eto-prosto.info/bseketing_fokusa.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2008-04-02 16:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть лучше будет - система варьирования объема.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метод вынесения за скобки / заключения за скобки (см.)


Explanation:
Bracketing — отбор ряда близких продуктов или процессов с обоснованием программы их валидации, которая включала бы критические стороны выбранных продуктов или процессов.
Bracketing. The design of a stability schedule such that only samples on the extremes of certain design factors (e.g., strength, package size) are tested at all time points as in a full design. The design assumes that the stability of any intermediate levels is represented by the stability of the extremes tested. Where a range of strengths is to be tested, bracketing is applicable if the strengths are identical or very closely related in composition (e.g., for a tablet range made with different compression weights of a similar basic granulation, or a capsule range made by filling different plug fill weights of the same basic composition into different size capsule shells). Bracketing can be applied to different container sizes or different fills in the same container closure system.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-02 20:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнительно:
http://www.gmpua.com/GACP/Herbals.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-04-03 07:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Применять ли кавычки? В англ. литературе не принято, в русском языке обычно ставят. Сейчас новые тенденции, поэтому надо уточнять у корректора-филолога.


    Reference: http://www.btieuropa.ru/Analitika/osnovy.php
    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/cder/guidance/4282fnl.htm
Voalink
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо