KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Dissolution by UV

Russian translation: растворение (с контролем по поглощению в УФ-области)


10:53 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Dissolution by UV
Один из параметров испытания таблеток на стабильность
Tablets appearance
Assay
Impurities
**Dissolution by UV**
Water content
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Russian translation:растворение (с контролем по поглощению в УФ-области)
Explanation:
dissolution - это в любом случае растворение, а не распад

by uv - скорее всегго, имеется в виду метод слежения за процессом растворения
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8растворение (с контролем по поглощению в УФ-области)
mas63
5unanimous vote
Victoria Ibrahimova
3распад под действием УФ-лучей
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dissolution by uv
unanimous vote


Explanation:
rastorjenie po edinodushnomu soglasiyu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-04 10:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, i didn't read this properly disregard my answer

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dissolution by uv
распад под действием УФ-лучей


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dissolution by uv
растворение (с контролем по поглощению в УФ-области)


Explanation:
dissolution - это в любом случае растворение, а не распад

by uv - скорее всегго, имеется в виду метод слежения за процессом растворения

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: Да, по УФ-поглощению определяют концентрацию лекарственного вещества в растворе (при исследовании растворения таблетки) .
10 mins
  -> спасибо, Лейла!

agree  irinachamritski
11 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
13 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Cherepanov: скорее всего, хроматографическое исследование растворимости с УФ-детектированием
4 hrs
  -> спасибо! скорее, просто таблетку погружают в колбочку с растворителем и следят за приростом оптической плотности

agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Marina Mrouga
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!