KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

body balance control

Russian translation: поддержание гомеостаза организма


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:body balance control
Russian translation:поддержание гомеостаза организма
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

11:10 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: body balance control
Special Populations:
Studies show ramelteon does not impair body balance control at its peak plasma concentration. Additionally, studies in patients with COPD and mild to moderate sleep apnoea indicate that ramelteon does not exacerbate these respiratory disorder conditions
Doroteja
Latvia
не нарушает [процессов] поддержания организмом гомеостаза
Explanation:
ы
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2поддержание физиологического баланса организма
Oleksandr Volyk
4 +1не нарушает [процессов] поддержания организмом гомеостаза
Stanislav Korobov
4регуляция физиологического равновесия
Pavel Venediktov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поддержание физиологического баланса организма


Explanation:
Думаю, можно так сформулировать

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elene P.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не нарушает [процессов] поддержания организмом гомеостаза


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регуляция физиологического равновесия


Explanation:
А можно и длиннее: не нарушает регуляцию физиологических процессов в организме

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149