KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Reference Member State

Russian translation: страна-поручитель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reference Member State
Russian translation:страна-поручитель
Entered by: Natalia Cherniak

13:06 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Reference Member State
WORLDWIDE MARKETING AUTHORIZATION STATUS

The first license for Immunine was obtained in Germany on 19 June 1991. As of 30 June 2007, Immunine has been approved via national procedure in 44 countries worldwide. Registrations are pending in Ecuador, Hong Kong, and Saudi Arabia.
In January 2007 an MRP was submitted in Austria, which is the Reference Member State, and in July 2007 in all concerned member states.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
страна-поручитель
Explanation:
Multitran: Reference Member State страна-поручитель (страна-член ЕС, которая первая выдала лицезию на препарат)
Selected response from:

Natalia Cherniak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4страна-поручитель
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1государство-поручитель
Pavel Venediktov
4опорная страна
Oleksandr Volyk
3 +1страна-поручитель
Natalia Cherniak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference member state
страна-поручитель


Explanation:
Multitran: Reference Member State страна-поручитель (страна-член ЕС, которая первая выдала лицезию на препарат)

Natalia Cherniak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-lexx
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reference member state
страна-поручитель


Explanation:
Есть еще "опорная страна", но "имя дико"

Novopharma - НовостиНидерланды послужат так называемой опорной страной (Reference Member State) для последующей процедуры взаимного признания, в ходе которой будут выданы ...
www.novopharma.uz/?lk=news&page=6&pg=11&id=


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-02 13:11:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

словарь Мультитран - Алфавитный список терминовReference Member State · страна-поручитель (Марксист2) · registration dossier · регистрационное досье (Viacheslav Volkov) ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=sa&s=R&sc=53&dict= - 15k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі
Яшчэ вынікі з www.multitran.ru »

Translation services, translation jobs, and freelance translators4, Jun 20 2007, eng>rus, RMS (reference member state) > страна-поручитель / страна-член ЕС, которая первая выдала лицезию на препарат, pro, closed (2) ...
www.proz.com/pro/95234?show_mode=kudoz&sub_mode=answered&pe... - 45k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

Используемые в работе Нормативные документы и Правовые актыКроме того, владелец лицензии обращается к государству-поручителю с ... that the dossier is identical to that accepted by thereference Member State, ...
www.webapteka.ru/expert_docs/pub59/


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Volyk: Да, так лучше
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  A-lexx
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 day23 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrei Shmatkov
2 days19 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference member state
опорная страна


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-05-02 13:12:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SynRG™ предоставляет широкий спектр услуг по проведению клинических ... Нидерланды послужат так называемой опорной страной (Reference Member State) для ...
www.recipe.ru/contentview/879.html


Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference member state
государство-поручитель


Explanation:
http://www.webapteka.ru/expert_docs/pub59/

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-lexx: Хороший вариант as well.
1 hr