KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

MRP

Russian translation: Mutual Recognition Procedure ныне процедура взаимного признания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MRP
Russian translation:Mutual Recognition Procedure ныне процедура взаимного признания
Entered by: liz askew

13:07 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: MRP
WORLDWIDE MARKETING AUTHORIZATION STATUS

The first license for Immunine was obtained in Germany on 19 June 1991. As of 30 June 2007, Immunine has been approved via national procedure in 44 countries worldwide. Registrations are pending in Ecuador, Hong Kong, and Saudi Arabia.
In January 2007 an MRP was submitted in Austria, which is the Reference Member State, and in July 2007 in all concerned member states.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Mutual Recognition Procedure
Explanation:
hree Authorisation Procedures

Marketing authorisation for a pharmaceutical product in more than one country in the European Union must currently be applied for through one of two procedures: either the “Centralised Procedure” or the “Mutual Recognition Procedure” (MRP). A third, the “Decentralised Procedure,” came into force with the newly revised EU pharmaceutical Directive in November 2005.

from:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:SkmmilqLcEcJ:www.egagen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-05-02 13:14:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOLVAY-PHARMA | О КОМПАНИИ
- [ Translate this page ]
Регистрации новой виросомальной субъединичной вакцины Инвивак (Influvac®) проведена по процедуре взаимного признания (Mutual Recognition Procedure), ...
www.solvay-pharma.uz/russian/about/ - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
Научные и регуляторные аспекты обращения лекарственных средств в ...
- [ Translate this page ]
По этой процедуре необходимо регистрировать оригинальные и генерические препараты ... ныне процедура взаимного признания (mutual recognition procedure). ...
www.apteka.ua/archives/446/20751.html - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
Спинальная анестезия Наропином получила одобрение в Европе
- [ Translate this page ]
... выданной в одной из стран ЕС (Mutual Recognition procedure) Нидерланды явлются референтным государством, то есть страной, получившей торговую лицензию ...
medi.ru/doc/094301.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-05-09 09:44:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hello

If I haven't put it in the glossary, please let me know and I will change it!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-05-09 09:45:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I don't actually do Russian, but can sometimes find the references :-)
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Mutual Recognition Procedureliz askew
3marketing research project
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mrp
marketing research project


Explanation:
just a guess

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mrp
Mutual Recognition Procedure


Explanation:
hree Authorisation Procedures

Marketing authorisation for a pharmaceutical product in more than one country in the European Union must currently be applied for through one of two procedures: either the “Centralised Procedure” or the “Mutual Recognition Procedure” (MRP). A third, the “Decentralised Procedure,” came into force with the newly revised EU pharmaceutical Directive in November 2005.

from:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:SkmmilqLcEcJ:www.egagen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-05-02 13:14:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOLVAY-PHARMA | О КОМПАНИИ
- [ Translate this page ]
Регистрации новой виросомальной субъединичной вакцины Инвивак (Influvac®) проведена по процедуре взаимного признания (Mutual Recognition Procedure), ...
www.solvay-pharma.uz/russian/about/ - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
Научные и регуляторные аспекты обращения лекарственных средств в ...
- [ Translate this page ]
По этой процедуре необходимо регистрировать оригинальные и генерические препараты ... ныне процедура взаимного признания (mutual recognition procedure). ...
www.apteka.ua/archives/446/20751.html - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
Спинальная анестезия Наропином получила одобрение в Европе
- [ Translate this page ]
... выданной в одной из стран ЕС (Mutual Recognition procedure) Нидерланды явлются референтным государством, то есть страной, получившей торговую лицензию ...
medi.ru/doc/094301.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-05-09 09:44:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hello

If I haven't put it in the glossary, please let me know and I will change it!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-05-09 09:45:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I don't actually do Russian, but can sometimes find the references :-)

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Cherniak
2 mins

agree  Pavel Venediktov
3 mins

agree  Irina Lebedeva
42 mins

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 day23 hrs

agree  Andrei Shmatkov
2 days19 hrs