KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

individual case safety reports

Russian translation: сообщения об индивидуальных случаях нежелательных реакциях


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual case safety reports
Russian translation:сообщения об индивидуальных случаях нежелательных реакциях
Entered by: Natalie

09:47 Aug 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клиническое исследование
English term or phrase: individual case safety reports
A total of ХХ individual case safety reports were received during the period of this report.
Вот что я нашла для информации:
individual case safety report - A report that contains information describing a suspected adverse drug reaction related to the administration of the medicinal product to an individual patient
Alina Barrow
France
см.
Explanation:
отчеты по безопасности применения препарата у отдельных пациентов
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1отчеты об индивидуальных случаях нежелательных реакциях
Pavel Venediktov
4спонтанные (добровольные) сообщения о подозреваемых побочных реакцияхLeila Usmanova
4отдельное сообщение по безопасности
Alexander Matsyuk
3сообщения о подозреваемых побочных реакциях (эффектах)
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
отчеты по безопасности применения препарата у отдельных пациентов

Pavel Nikonorkin
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Равиндра!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отчеты об индивидуальных случаях нежелательных реакциях


Explanation:
Поскольку речь идет именно об описании каждого случая в отдельности.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2008-08-28 10:03:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо отчетов можно сказать протоколы.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Matsyuk: в такой редакции: отчеты об индивидуальном случае нежелательных реакций
2279 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сообщения о подозреваемых побочных реакциях (эффектах)


Explanation:
сообщения о подозреваемых ПР


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/6c8kdj
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
спонтанные (добровольные) сообщения о подозреваемых побочных реакциях


Explanation:
http://www.pharm-cis.org/?id=2326
EudraVigilance Post-Authorisation Module (EVPM) — предназначена для спонтанных сообщений о подозреваемых ПР (Individual Case Safety Reports) после выдачи разрешения на маркетинг.


Leila Usmanova
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493

2279 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отдельное сообщение по безопасности


Explanation:
ИЛИ
отдельное сообщение о нежелательной реакции(-ях)
ИЛИ
сообщение об отдельном случае нежелательных реакций

Individual Case Safety Report (ICSR) is an electronic report which provides the most complete information related to an individual case at a certain point of time. An individual case is the information provided by a primary source to describe suspected adverse reaction(s) related to the administration of one or more medicinal products to an individual Patient at a particular point of time.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2280 days (2014-11-25 12:46:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

индивидуальное сообщение о нежелательной реакции
почему-то соотв. органы отдают предпочтение этому термину

Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23