ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

QC-Reference-No.

Russian translation: Quality Control reference number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QC-Reference-No.
Russian translation:Quality Control reference number
Entered by: MariaMM

15:35 Dec 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: QC-Reference-No.
ТоварисЧи, что бы это могло означать? в Сертификатах анализа в левом нижнем углу странички...
MariaMM
Quality Control reference number
Explanation:
:) ОТК
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Quality Control reference number
George Pavlov
4 +1учетный номер контроля качества
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qc-reference-no.
Quality Control reference number


Explanation:
:) ОТК

George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Павел


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qc-reference-no.
учетный номер контроля качества


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Zhigar
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Галина!