KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Formulation Prepared for Clinical and Stability Studies

Russian translation: препарат, предназначенный для клинических исследований и исследований на стабильность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Formulation Prepared for Clinical and Stability Studies
Russian translation:препарат, предназначенный для клинических исследований и исследований на стабильность
Entered by: Natalie

11:59 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Formulation Prepared for Clinical and Stability Studies
название таблицы (ф.-химические свойства - для офтальмологического раствора).
Preserved ( Preservative-Free ) Dorzolamide Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution Formulation(s) Prepared for Clinical and Stability Studies.
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как тут лучше перевести Formulation и что такое Stability Studies?
Natalya03
препарат (рецептура), приготовленный для клинических иссл-ий и иссл-ий на стабильность
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-02 12:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Stability Studies" означает "исследования соединения (препарата) на стабильность" - в частности, при хранении на протяжении определённого времени.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-02 12:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stability testing demonstrates how packaged and unpackaged pharmaceutical products change with time under different temperature, humidity and light conditions.
...
http://www.bodycotetesting.com/category.aspx?catid=11099
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5лекарственная форма, приготовленная (предназначенная) для применения в клинических исследованиях ...
Maksym Nevzorov
4 +1препарат (рецептура), приготовленный для клинических иссл-ий и иссл-ий на стабильность
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formulation prepared for clinical and stability studies
лекарственная форма, приготовленная (предназначенная) для применения в клинических исследованиях ...


Explanation:
... и исследованиях устойчивости (стабильности) препарата.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Павел.

agree  Vyacheslav Mazurov
1 min
  -> Благодарю, Вячеслав.

agree  Darya Kozak
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Yana Onikiychuk: Максим, из личного опыта - фарм.компании очень не любят перевод formulation как "лекарственная форма" и просят исправлять на "рецептура" или "препарат"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна. Интересное замечание.

agree  zdorenko
1583 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulation prepared for clinical and stability studies
препарат (рецептура), приготовленный для клинических иссл-ий и иссл-ий на стабильность


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-02 12:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Stability Studies" означает "исследования соединения (препарата) на стабильность" - в частности, при хранении на протяжении определённого времени.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-02 12:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stability testing demonstrates how packaged and unpackaged pharmaceutical products change with time under different temperature, humidity and light conditions.
...
http://www.bodycotetesting.com/category.aspx?catid=11099

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Onikiychuk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!