KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

The Rf value of the spot

Russian translation: можно


19:01 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: The Rf value of the spot
Запуталась в хроматографии, подскажите, пожалуйста.
Метод определения с помощью тонкослойной хроматографии: The Rf value of the spot from the sample corresponds to that obtained from the standard.
можно ли так перевести - Величина Rf пятна испытуемого образца должна соответствовать таковой стандартного образца.
Natalya03
Russian translation:можно
Explanation:
Retention factor это.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2можно
Boris Kimel
4коэффициент удерживания для пятна
Yana Onikiychuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the rf value of the spot
можно


Explanation:
Retention factor это.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mas63
14 mins

agree  Nina Nikitina
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rf value of the spot
коэффициент удерживания для пятна


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/Science-and-Medicine/RF.html
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Retardation_factor
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Коэффициент_удерживания
Одним из основных показателей в ТСХ является показатель Rf. Этот параметр является аналогией времени удерживания и зависит как от свойств разделяемых веществ, состава подвижной фазы и сорбента, так и от физических параметров.
http://www.merlin.com.ua/chem/tsx.html

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124