KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

3-ketofusidic acid

Russian translation: 3-кетофузидиновая кислота.


11:47 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: 3-ketofusidic acid
As reference standard for 3-ketofusidic acid the EP-CRS reference standard is used.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:3-кетофузидиновая кислота.
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 11:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Антибактериальные препараты, рекомендуемые для лечения больных МВ
Фузидиновая кислота 50 мг/кг/сут
http://www.rmj.ru/articles_2829.htm
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +23-кетофузидиновая кислота.
Pavel Nikonorkin
43-Кетофусидовая кислотаPavel Parkhomyuk
33-кетофузидовая кислотаNina Nikitina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3-кетофузидиновая кислота.


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 11:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Антибактериальные препараты, рекомендуемые для лечения больных МВ
Фузидиновая кислота 50 мг/кг/сут
http://www.rmj.ru/articles_2829.htm

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Moshkin
7 mins

agree  Serge Driamov: фузидиновая есть, хотя 3-кето-... еще пока не гуглится и не яндексируется.) http://www.antimicrob.ru/0015.htm
10 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3-кетофузидовая кислота


Explanation:
фузидовая кислота гуглится


    Reference: http://www.vidal.ru/poisk_preparatov/act_1197.htm
Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 647

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3-Кетофусидовая кислота


Explanation:
Fusidic acid - фусидовая кислота


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-02-04 12:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя как её только не обзывают: фузидовая, фузидиевая и т.д.


    Reference: http://www.medlinks.ru/dictionaries.php?dic_tid=3023&dic_ltr...
    Reference: http://www.medgate.ru/terms/11/2997/
Pavel Parkhomyuk
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 19