KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

other countries medical

Russian translation: в медицинских инстанциях других стран


07:07 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: other countries medical
SPC’s already approved in other countries medical
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:в медицинских инстанциях других стран
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2009-02-05 12:17:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в медицинских инстанциях других стран
Elene P.
1 +2.Leila Usmanova


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
.


Explanation:
В конце предложения отсутствет точка - оно явно оборвано (может на следующей странице продолжение или потеряно при распознавании).

Там напрашивается определяемое слово после слова medical.

Например, ...other countries medical authorities

http://www.xarelto.com/scripts/pages/en/information-on-xarel...
"See the full Xarelto® Summary of Product Characteristics (SPC) as approved by the European Commission."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2009-02-05 08:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если предлог in... то authorities не подходит, должен быть какой-то документ или закон.

... medical product documentation

Приходится только гадать



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Maksym Nevzorov: Предложение действительно выглядит незаконченным, я бы задал вопрос заказчику.
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в медицинских инстанциях других стран


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2009-02-05 12:17:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо