KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

IR spectra of the batches

Russian translation: ИК-спектр партий


15:36 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: IR spectra of the batches
The Certificates of Analysis along with the chromatograms of purity testing and the IR spectra of the batches used are provided in the documentation.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:ИК-спектр партий
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ИК-спектр партий
Pavel Nikonorkin
4ИК-спетры серийCherepanov
3ИК-спектры серий/наборов; показатели ИК-спектров
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ir spectra of the batches
ИК-спектр партий


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk: Только во множественном числе
2 mins
  -> Ну да, латынь :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ir spectra of the batches
ИК-спетры серий


Explanation:
И

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ir spectra of the batches
ИК-спектры серий/наборов; показатели ИК-спектров


Explanation:
spectra = множественное число от spectrum; IR = infrared = инфракрасный

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861