KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

may tolerate diarrhea less well

Russian translation: ..переносимость диареи может быть хуже..


13:50 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: may tolerate diarrhea less well
Review of experience to date suggests that a subgroup of older patients with associated severe illness may tolerate diarrhea less well
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:..переносимость диареи может быть хуже..
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-05 13:55:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... у подгруппы пожилых пациентов, страдающих сопутствующим заболеванием, переносимость диареи может быть хуже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-05 13:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. : страдающих сопутствующим ТЯЖЕЛЫМ заболеванием...
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3..переносимость диареи может быть хуже..
Serge Driamov
4могут хуже переносить диарею
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
могут хуже переносить диарею


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
..переносимость диареи может быть хуже..


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-05 13:55:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... у подгруппы пожилых пациентов, страдающих сопутствующим заболеванием, переносимость диареи может быть хуже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-05 13:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. : страдающих сопутствующим ТЯЖЕЛЫМ заболеванием...

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Максим!

agree  Ol_Besh
4 days
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
4 days
  -> спасибо, Наташа!