KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

circulating hot water through the jacket

Russian translation: путем прокачки (циркуляции) горячей воды через "рубашку"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circulating hot water through the jacket
Russian translation:путем прокачки (циркуляции) горячей воды через "рубашку"
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

19:57 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: circulating hot water through the jacket
Heat the water to by circulating hot water through the jacket, after the water reaches the temperature of 75°C
esperansa_2008
путем прокачки горячей воды через кожух (чехол, оболочку)
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-07 20:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

есть ещё в технике такое замечательное слово, как "рубашка"... (в том же смысле, что и "оболочка")
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4путем прокачки горячей воды через кожух (чехол, оболочку)
Stanislav Korobov
4 +2обеспечив циркуляцию горячей воды через
Andrei Yefimov
4циркуляция горячей воды через кожука
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
путем прокачки горячей воды через кожух (чехол, оболочку)


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-07 20:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

есть ещё в технике такое замечательное слово, как "рубашка"... (в том же смысле, что и "оболочка")

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
28 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Serge Driamov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Enote: циркуляция через рубашку. Кожух, чехол, оболочка - они не обязательно полые. А рубашка - это как раз полость в оболочке.
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обеспечив циркуляцию горячей воды через


Explanation:
можно так

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Natalie
2 days22 mins
  -> Благодарю!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
циркуляция горячей воды через кожука


Explanation:
-----------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4