KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Bulk Hold Time and Aseptic Media Challenges

Russian translation: срок сохранения стерильности партии и испытания на стерильность среды


20:34 Feb 6, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Bulk Hold Time and Aseptic Media Challenges
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести название раздела - Bulk Hold Time and Aseptic Media Challenges.
вот его фрагмент:The maximum length of time that the bulk solution may be held before completion of the sterile subdivision is 13 days. The microbiological validation of the manufacturing and holding tanks was conducted, as well as media fill challenges of the filling line. Results to support the aseptic holding and filling of the product over a 13-day time frame are provided in P.3.5 Process Validation and/or Evaluation.
Natalya03
Russian translation:срок сохранения стерильности партии и испытания на стерильность среды
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2срок сохранения стерильности партии и испытания на стерильность среды
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1период хранения нерасфасованного продукта и проверка асептичности розлива сред
Pavel Venediktov
3Сроки хранения и тесты на стерильниость
Elena Bemelmans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulk hold time and aseptic media challenges
срок сохранения стерильности партии и испытания на стерильность среды


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олександр!

agree  Leila Usmanova: только "серии", а не "партии" (в фарм. промышленности)
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лейла! Да, "серии" используются чаще

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bulk hold time and aseptic media challenges
Сроки хранения и тесты на стерильниость


Explanation:
так более лаконично для заголовка, а в тексте дается объяснение, в чем и как хранится, как и в какие сроки проводятся исследования

Elena Bemelmans
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bulk hold time and aseptic media challenges
период хранения нерасфасованного продукта и проверка асептичности розлива сред


Explanation:
Здесь явно имеется в виду aseptic media _fill_ challenge, выражение бессмысленно.

Оборудование должно быть сконструировано, смонтировано и размещено таким образом, чтобы:
гарантировать условия асептичности или стерильности в процессе эксплуатации;
(САНИТАРНЫЕ ПРАВИЛА СП 3.3.2.015-94 ПРОИЗВОДСТВО И КОНТРОЛЬ МЕДИЦИНСКИХ ИММУНОБИОЛОГИЧЕСКИХ ПРЕПАРАТОВ http://www.bestpravo.ru/fed1994/data02/tex12256.htm)


_Media-fill challenge_
Sterile bacterial culture medium transferred via a variety of aseptic manipulations
**Products are monitored for microbial growth** indicated by visual turbidity for 14 days
Failure to successfully complete all components of the assessment requires re-instruction and re-evaluation before personnel are permitted to compound sterile products





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2009-02-07 09:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я имел в виду, что _иначе_ выражение бессмысленно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн11 час (2009-02-08 08:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нине Никитиной: Сформулировал я действительно не очень понятно, где продукт, а где среды.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina: по поводу challenge: здесь скорее проверка асептичности с помощью заполнения средой
11 hrs
  -> Я в общем-то это и имел в виду, т.е. проверка асептичности хранения и розлива продукта путем заполнения резервуара вместо продукта стерильной средой и розлива ее в первичную упаковку, с последующей регистрацией роста микроорганизмов.