KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

m/V

Russian translation: мкг/мл


09:36 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: m/V
Heavy metals: less than 5 ppm m/V
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:мкг/мл
Explanation:
поскольку ppm - единицы безразмерные, то для уточнения иногда указывают, что это масса, отнесенная к объему

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2009-02-08 09:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Собственно, это то же самое, что написал Максим.
И еще одно уточнение: мкг/мл - это ppm m/V (т.е. весь термин)
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5масса/объем
Maksym Nevzorov
5 +2мкг/млNina Nikitina
4мг/л
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
m/v
масса/объем


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Благодарю, Натали.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  irinachamritski
3 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Ирина.

agree  Leila Usmanova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лейла.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m/v
мг/л


Explanation:
т. е. масса/объем

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 324

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
m/v
мкг/мл


Explanation:
поскольку ppm - единицы безразмерные, то для уточнения иногда указывают, что это масса, отнесенная к объему

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2009-02-08 09:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Собственно, это то же самое, что написал Максим.
И еще одно уточнение: мкг/мл - это ppm m/V (т.е. весь термин)

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 647
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky: или мг/л
21 mins
  -> спасибо! мкг/мл - это привычка из прошлой жизни (долго работала аналитиком)

agree  Natalie: Только теперь в фарм. документации принято пэ-пэ-эмы оставлять как есть
1 hr
  -> спасибо! А можно ссылку какую нибудь про ppm?