KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Label precautionary statements

Russian translation: меры предосторожности согласно стандартной информации о препарате


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Label precautionary statements
Russian translation:меры предосторожности согласно стандартной информации о препарате
Entered by: Natalie

11:20 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Label precautionary statements
Label precautionary statements:

In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice
esperansa_2008
предупреждения [имеющиеся/содержащиеся] на ярлыке/этикетке
Explanation:
ы
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предупреждения [имеющиеся/содержащиеся] на ярлыке/этикетке
Stanislav Korobov
3 +1меры предосторожности согласно стандартной информации о препарате
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
label precautionary statements
меры предосторожности согласно стандартной информации о препарате


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
label precautionary statements
предупреждения [имеющиеся/содержащиеся] на ярлыке/этикетке


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Grading comment
Спасибо