KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like

Russian translation: генерализованная слабо- или умеренно выраженная кореподобная... кожная сыпь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like
Russian translation:генерализованная слабо- или умеренно выраженная кореподобная... кожная сыпь
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

11:03 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like
Generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like (maculopapular) skin rashes are the most frequently reported adverse reactions
esperansa_2008
генерализованная слабо- или умеренно выраженная кореподобная... кожная сыпь
Explanation:
ы
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Cgfcb,j
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2генерализованная слабо- или умеренно выраженная кореподобная... кожная сыпь
Stanislav Korobov
4 +2генерализованная/распространненная легкая-умеренная кореподобная сыпь
Pavel Nikonorkin
3 +2генерализованная кореподобная сыпь малой или умеренной интенсивности
Maksym Nevzorov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like
генерализованная кореподобная сыпь малой или умеренной интенсивности


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Onikiychuk
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Яна.

agree  Serge Driamov
35 mins
  -> Благодарю, Сергей.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like
генерализованная/распространненная легкая-умеренная кореподобная сыпь


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: не вижу причин недооценивать Ваш ответ. :)
35 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generalized mild to moderate morbilliform-like
генерализованная слабо- или умеренно выраженная кореподобная... кожная сыпь


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Grading comment
Cgfcb,j

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alieksei Seniukovich: Слово "выраженная", на мой взгляд, подходит лучше, чем "интенсивная"
14 mins
  -> оно-то, может, и не лучше... но как-то так у нас в медицине повелось... :-) Спасибо, Алексей!

agree  Serge Driamov: К сожалению, нет: собрался, но пришлось отложить. Выдаю желаемое за действительное! Надо менять профайл в исходное состояние...:))
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Серж! (Опять в Швейцарии?!) Viva MBF!