KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

tail current

Russian translation: следовой ток


18:19 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Safety Pharmacology
English term or phrase: tail current
The effect of xxx on the potassium selective IKr *tail current* was investigated using human embryonic kidney cells stably transfected with a human ether-a-go-go (hERG)-related gene construct and standard whole-cell patch clamp techniques under standing medium or continuous perfusion conditions.
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:следовой ток
Explanation:
См. обсуждение
Selected response from:

Elena Sosno
Australia
Grading comment
всем спасибо за ликбез!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3остаточный ток; хвостовой ток
Maksym Nevzorov
3следовой токElena Sosno


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
следовой ток


Explanation:
См. обсуждение


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical%3A_phar...
Elena Sosno
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
всем спасибо за ликбез!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
остаточный ток; хвостовой ток


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861