KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Adjust in the mobile phase

Russian translation: корректировка концентрации ацетонитрила в подвижной фазе


07:26 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Adjust in the mobile phase
Adjust the concentration of acetonitrile in the mobile phase, if necessary
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:корректировка концентрации ацетонитрила в подвижной фазе
Explanation:
Имеется в виду подвижная фаза в газожидкостной хроматографии
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2скорректироватьNina Nikitina
4 +2доведите концентрацию в подвижной фазе
Serge Driamov
4корректировка концентрации ацетонитрила в подвижной фазе
Alieksei Seniukovich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjust in the mobile phase
скорректировать


Explanation:
скорректировать (изменить) концентрацию ацетона в подвижной фазе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2009-02-11 07:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ацетонитрила, конечно же

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 647

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
40 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjust in the mobile phase
доведите концентрацию в подвижной фазе


Explanation:

Если необходимо, доведите концентрацию ацетонитрила в подвижной фазе (до нужного значения)

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Денис!

agree  irinachamritski
4 hrs
  -> спасибо, Ирина!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjust in the mobile phase
корректировка концентрации ацетонитрила в подвижной фазе


Explanation:
Имеется в виду подвижная фаза в газожидкостной хроматографии


    Reference: http://bse.sci-lib.com/article119864.html
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 739
Grading comment
Спасибо