KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Development Chemistry

Russian translation: химическая характеристики разработки


12:22 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Development Chemistry
1.2. Chemical Name
1.3. Description
1.4. In-process control of quality
1.5. Development Chemistry
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:химическая характеристики разработки
Explanation:
химический состав разработанного препарата

1.2.5 Development chemistry

- Evidence of chemical structure (synthetic route, key intermediates, elemental analysis, mass spectrum, NMR, IR, UV, other)

- Potential isomerism

- Physico-chemical characterisation (solubility, physical characteristics, polymorphism, pKa and pH values, other)

- Full characterisation of the primary reference material

- Analytical validation and comments on the choice of routine tests and standards (e.g. working standard)

1.2.6 Impurities



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-11 12:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под "Разработкой" имеется в виду не процесс разработки, а итог разработки (разработанное вещество)
Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2химическая характеристики разработки
Marina Mrouga
3 +2химические аспекты разработки (препарата?)
Yana Onikiychuk
3химия проявления
Olga Pobortseva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development chemistry
химические аспекты разработки (препарата?)


Explanation:
-

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо))

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Скорее все-таки имеется в виду процесс. "Design of Experiments in Development Chemistry: Potential Obstacles" http://tinyurl.com/cvcq8r
20 hrs
  -> Возможно. Спасибо))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
development chemistry
химия проявления


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=development chemistry&...

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development chemistry
химическая характеристики разработки


Explanation:
химический состав разработанного препарата

1.2.5 Development chemistry

- Evidence of chemical structure (synthetic route, key intermediates, elemental analysis, mass spectrum, NMR, IR, UV, other)

- Potential isomerism

- Physico-chemical characterisation (solubility, physical characteristics, polymorphism, pKa and pH values, other)

- Full characterisation of the primary reference material

- Analytical validation and comments on the choice of routine tests and standards (e.g. working standard)

1.2.6 Impurities



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-11 12:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под "Разработкой" имеется в виду не процесс разработки, а итог разработки (разработанное вещество)

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: Здесь наверное химические характеристики не препарата, а лекарственного вещества (только).
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лейла

agree  irinachamritski
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ирина