KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

MFG TANK

Russian translation: производственная емкость


12:31 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: MFG TANK
Из схемы производственного процесса -
MFG TANK
TA 020.001
350 L capacity
MFG - MIXING/FILLING TANK ,а что обозначает G? По схеме там еще стерилизация осуществляется...
Natalya03
Russian translation:производственная емкость
Explanation:
manufacturing tank

Selected response from:

boostrer
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manufacturing
Boris Kimel
3производственная емкость
boostrer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mfg tank
производственная емкость


Explanation:
manufacturing tank



boostrer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mfg tank
manufacturing


Explanation:
Подходит для всех операций :)

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104