KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

tared

Russian translation: тарированный (эталонный)


20:20 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tared
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести "tared" в данном контексте :Under aseptic conditions, transfer the hot sterilized HEC concentrate solution into a tared, sterile, clean stainless steel tank set with mixer.
Natalya03
Russian translation:тарированный (эталонный)
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
СПАСИБ!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6тарированный (эталонный)
Denis Akulov
3 +3взвешенный/измеренный
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
взвешенный/измеренный


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-11 20:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tare 1) тара; тарирование; взвешивание тары 2) тарировать

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: тарированный
2 mins

agree  Leila Usmanova
6 hrs

agree  Pavel Venediktov
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
тарированный (эталонный)


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
СПАСИБ!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: оно!
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Bemelmans: тарированный
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Belay
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Cherepanov: Тарированный
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leila Usmanova: тарированный
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Только не эталонный. Это ж как на рынке взвешивают товар в предварительно взвешенную посуду.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!