KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

specific purpose

Russian translation: исключительно в целях...


17:03 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: specific purpose
This device is sold for the specific purpose for injecting contrast medium...
Alexandr Logachev
Ukraine
Russian translation:исключительно в целях...
Explanation:
производства инъекций контрастного вещества...
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1исключительно в целях...
Marina Aleyeva
3 +1Прибор предназначен специально для введения контрастного вещества ...
Maksym Nevzorov
4специальное/особое назначение
Yana Onikiychuk
4конкретная цель, конкретное предназначение
Igor Moshkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конкретная цель, конкретное предназначение


Explanation:
Ни для чего иного.

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специальное/особое назначение


Explanation:
Устройство специального назначения для введения контрастирующего вещества...

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исключительно в целях...


Explanation:
производства инъекций контрастного вещества...

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Прибор предназначен специально для введения контрастного вещества ...


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: по русски...
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.