KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

thio acetamide glycerin base TS

Russian translation: Реагент, состоящий из смеси глицерина, гидроксида натрия, тиоацетамида и воды


09:09 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: thio acetamide glycerin base TS
then add 1.2 ml of thio acetamide glycerin base TS, dilute with water to 50 ml , mix, allow to stand for 2 mins
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:Реагент, состоящий из смеси глицерина, гидроксида натрия, тиоацетамида и воды
Explanation:
Реагент, состоящий из смеси глицерина, гидроксида натрия, тиоацетамида TS и воды (thio acetamide glycerin base TS)

http://www.msdshazcom.com/WEB_DOCS/EMD/Docs/wcd00038/wcd038e...
Thioacetamide Glycerin Base TS Kit...

Product name / Reagent. Component ; CAS # ; % by Weight
Glycerin Base TS GLYCERIN; 56−81−5; 60%
SODIUM HYDROXIDE; 1310−73−2; 3%
Water; 7732−18−5; 37%
Thioacetamide TS THIOACETAMIDE; 62−55−5; 4%
Water; 7732−18−5; 96%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-15 09:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что в скобках в любом случае надо привести полное английское название реактива (Thioacetamide Glycerin Base TS Kit), потому что только по оригинальному названию можно узнать точный состав этого реактива (или заказать его)
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Реагент, состоящий из смеси глицерина, гидроксида натрия, тиоацетамида и водыLeila Usmanova
4основа тиоасетамиа глицерина ts
Ravindra Godbole
Summary of reference entries provided
см.
Yana Onikiychuk

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thio acetamide glycerin base ts
Реагент, состоящий из смеси глицерина, гидроксида натрия, тиоацетамида и воды


Explanation:
Реагент, состоящий из смеси глицерина, гидроксида натрия, тиоацетамида TS и воды (thio acetamide glycerin base TS)

http://www.msdshazcom.com/WEB_DOCS/EMD/Docs/wcd00038/wcd038e...
Thioacetamide Glycerin Base TS Kit...

Product name / Reagent. Component ; CAS # ; % by Weight
Glycerin Base TS GLYCERIN; 56−81−5; 60%
SODIUM HYDROXIDE; 1310−73−2; 3%
Water; 7732−18−5; 37%
Thioacetamide TS THIOACETAMIDE; 62−55−5; 4%
Water; 7732−18−5; 96%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-15 09:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что в скобках в любом случае надо привести полное английское название реактива (Thioacetamide Glycerin Base TS Kit), потому что только по оригинальному названию можно узнать точный состав этого реактива (или заказать его)

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2493
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thio acetamide glycerin base ts
основа тиоасетамиа глицерина ts


Explanation:
------------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: см.

Reference information:
http://www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=74&t=35648&s...

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124