KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

chromatography tank

Russian translation: хроматографическая камера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chromatography tank
Russian translation:хроматографическая камера
Entered by: Vladimir Bragilevsky

11:13 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: chromatography tank
the bottom of a chromatography tank, place an evaporating dish
esperansa_2008
хроматографическая камера
Explanation:
\\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-15 11:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, термин есть в "Мультитране".
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1хроматографическая емкость
Pavel Nikonorkin
4хроматографическая колонка
Provic
3 +1хроматографическая камера
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
хроматографическая емкость


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
хроматографическая камера


Explanation:
\\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-15 11:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, термин есть в "Мультитране".

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stasbetman: И не только в "Мультитране"
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
хроматографическая колонка


Explanation:
-

Provic
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian