KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dissolve in and dilute with water to 25 ml the quantity, in g, of the substance

Russian translation: растворить в воде и разбавить водой до 25 мл кол-во вещества в граммах


13:50 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: dissolve in and dilute with water to 25 ml the quantity, in g, of the substance
or using the designated volume of acid where specified in the individual monograph, dissolve in and dilute with water to 25 ml the quantity, in g, of the substance to be tested, as calculated by the formula. Помогите, не получается свести предложение в единое целое: растворяют в и водой доводят до объема 25 мл... Буду очень признательна
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:растворить в воде и разбавить водой до 25 мл кол-во вещества в граммах
Explanation:
\\
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4растворить в воде и разбавить водой до 25 мл кол-во вещества в граммах
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3растворяют в воде до объема 25 мл или ... растворяют в воде и доводят до объема 25 мл
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
растворить в воде и разбавить водой до 25 мл кол-во вещества в граммах


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  ->  Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
растворяют в воде до объема 25 мл или ... растворяют в воде и доводят до объема 25 мл


Explanation:


Так лаконичнее, а смысл - тот же :)

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861