KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

use of gelatin in different applications

Russian translation: использования желатина в различных методиках


14:17 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: use of gelatin in different applications
The isoelectric point is a relevant quality parameter for use of gelatin in different applications: for type A gelatin it is typically between pH 6.0 and pH 9.5 and for type B gelatin is typically between pH 4.7 and pH 5.6.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:использования желатина в различных методиках
Explanation:
- для использования/применения желатина в различных методиках

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-15 14:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно также:
- в различных методах или областях применения.
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
СПАсибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4использования желатина в различных методиках
Serge Driamov
3Использование желатина в разных условиях
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Использование желатина в разных условиях


Explanation:
Использование желатина в разных условиях

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
использования желатина в различных методиках


Explanation:
- для использования/применения желатина в различных методиках

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-15 14:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно также:
- в различных методах или областях применения.

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
СПАсибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Andrei Yefimov: в пользу "области применения"
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Андрей!

agree  irinachamritski
4 hrs
  -> спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Sergei Belay
5 hrs
  -> спасибо, Сергей!